Men's Capital Premier

Men's Capital Premier

Match Day 1 Report
Match 2 02.04.2018. 12:00
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 1 : 2 (0:1) Tawa AFC
Match 1 02.04.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 4 : 2 (3:1) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 4 02.04.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 2 : 3 (1:1) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 3 02.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 1 : 1 (0:0) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 5 02.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 1 : 1 (1:1) Petone FC
Match Day 2 Report
Match 6 07.04.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Tawa AFC
Match 9 07.04.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 4 : 0 (2:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 8 07.04.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 2 : 0 (1:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 7 07.04.2018. 17:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 1 : 0 (1:0) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 10 08.04.2018. 13:00
Newtown Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 3 : 2 (0:0) Petone FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 13 14.04.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 0 : 2 (0:0) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 11 14.04.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 2 : 2 (0:2) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 15 14.04.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 4 : 0 (2:0) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 14 14.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 7 : 0 (3:0) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 12 14.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 1 : 3 (0:2) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match Day 4 Report
Match 20 21.04.2018. 13:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 1 : 6 (0:3) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 16 21.04.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 4 : 1 (3:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 19 21.04.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 2 : 4 (0:2) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 17 21.04.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 0 : 1 (0:1) Wellington Olympic
Match 18 21.04.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 0 : 2 (0:1) Petone FC
Match Day 5 Report
Match 25 25.04.2018. 13:00
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 1 : 1 (1:1) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 24 25.04.2018. 14:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 4 : 3 (3:1) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 22 25.04.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 5 : 1 (1:0) Tawa AFC
Match 21 25.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 0 : 3 (0:2) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 23 25.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 3 : 4 (3:2) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match Day 6 Report
Match 29 28.04.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 1 : 2 (1:2) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 27 28.04.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 2 : 3 (0:0) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 26 28.04.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 2 : 1 (2:0) Petone FC
Match 28 28.04.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 0 : 1 (0:1) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 30 29.04.2018. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 2 : 2 (0:1) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match Day 7 Report
Match 31 05.05.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 1 : 0 (0:0) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 35 05.05.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 4 : 1 (0:0) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 33 05.05.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 0 : 3 (0:1) Tawa AFC
Match 32 05.05.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 2 : 5 (1:1) Wellington Olympic
Match 34 05.05.2018. 17:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 1 : 7 (0:4) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match Day 8 Report
Match 39 19.05.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 3 : 0 (0:0) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 36 19.05.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 4 : 3 (2:2) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 37 19.05.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 3 : 0 (1:0) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 38 19.05.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 2 : 3 (0:1) Petone FC
Match 40 20.05.2018. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 3 : 3 (1:3) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match Day 9 Report
Match 45 26.05.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 2 : 4 (1:2) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 42 26.05.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 2 : 0 (0:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 44 26.05.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 5 : 3 (2:1) Tawa AFC
Match 43 26.05.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 5 : 3 (2:2) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 41 27.05.2018. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 6 : 1 (1:1) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match Day 10 Report
Match 47 02.06.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 0 : 1 (0:0) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 46 02.06.2018. 14:30
Newtown Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 2 : 6 (0:6) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 48 02.06.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 5 : 2 (2:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 50 02.06.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 5 : 2 (3:1) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 49 02.06.2018. 17:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match Day 11 Report
Match 51 09.06.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 3 : 5 (1:2) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 53 09.06.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 0 : 1 (0:0) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 55 09.06.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 2 : 0 (1:0) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 54 09.06.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 1 : 3 (1:2) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 52 09.06.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 4 : 1 (2:0) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match Day 12 Report
Match 58 16.06.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 4 : 1 (3:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 57 16.06.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 3 : 1 (2:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 59 16.06.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 1 : 1 (1:0) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 60 16.06.2018. 17:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 0 : 5 (0:1) Petone FC
Match 56 17.06.2018. 13:00
St Pat's Town
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 5 : 6 (2:2) Tawa AFC
Match Day 13 Report
Match 61 30.06.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 1 : 2 (1:0) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 63 30.06.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 0 : 2 (0:1) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 62 30.06.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 1 : 3 (1:1) Tawa AFC
Match 64 30.06.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 0 : 0 (0:0) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 65 01.07.2018. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 9 : 1 (2:0) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match Day 14 Report
Match 68 07.07.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 5 : 1 (4:1) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 67 07.07.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 2 : 1 (1:1) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match 69 07.07.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 3 : 1 (0:1) Petone FC
Match 70 07.07.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 4 : 2 (2:1) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 66 08.07.2018. 13:00
St Pat's Town
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 1 : 4 (0:3) Wellington Olympic
Match Day 15 Report
Match 73 21.07.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 2 : 1 (1:1) Wellington Olympic
Match 74 21.07.2018. 14:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 1 : 4 (1:1) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 75 21.07.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 1 : 0 (1:0) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 71 21.07.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 1 : 1 (1:1) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 72 21.07.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 1 : 0 (0:0) Tawa AFC
Match Day 16 Report
Match 78 28.07.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 3 : 1 (2:0) Petone FC
Match 79 28.07.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 7 : 1 (3:0) Lower Hutt City AFC
Match 80 28.07.2018. 14:45
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 2 : 4 (1:0) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 77 28.07.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Wellington Olympic 2 : 0 (1:0) Island Bay Utd AFC
Match 76 29.07.2018. 13:00
David Farrington Park
Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 1 : 0 (0:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match Day 17 Report
Match 85 04.08.2018. 14:30
Endeavour Park
Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 5 : 3 (4:1) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
Match 82 04.08.2018. 14:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 2 : 3 (0:1) Tawa AFC
Match 83 04.08.2018. 15:00
Petone Memorial Park
Petone FC 2 : 1 (0:1) Wellington Olympic
Match 81 04.08.2018. 15:00
Maidstone Park
Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 1 : 3 (1:2) New World Newlands North Wellington FC
Match 84 04.08.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 2 : 1 (1:0) Kapiti Coast Utd
Match Day 18 Report
Match 89 11.08.2018. 14:30
Redwood Park (Tawa)
Tawa AFC 2 : 2 (0:0) Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City
Match 87 11.08.2018. 14:30
Weka Park
Kapiti Coast Utd 0 : 1 (0:1) Petone FC
Match 90 11.08.2018. 14:30
Alex Moore Park
New World Newlands North Wellington FC 1 : 0 (1:0) Advance Electrical Western Suburbs.
Match 88 11.08.2018. 14:30
Fraser Park
Lower Hutt City AFC 3 : 0 (0:0) Wellington Olympic
Match 86 11.08.2018. 15:30
Wakefield Park
Island Bay Utd AFC 1 : 1 (1:0) Miramar Rangers Cap Prem
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 New World Newlands North Wellington FC 18 16 2 0 65 25 40 50
2 Petone FC 18 10 2 6 37 26 11 32
3 Parapine ITM Upper Hutt City 18 9 5 4 39 33 6 32
4 Tawa AFC 18 8 3 7 38 36 2 27
5 Advance Electrical Western Suburbs. 18 8 2 8 41 35 6 26
6 Miramar Rangers Cap Prem 18 6 4 8 49 42 7 22
7 Island Bay Utd AFC 18 6 4 8 33 40 -7 22
8 Kapiti Coast Utd 18 5 1 12 19 28 -9 16
9 Wellington Olympic 18 5 1 12 28 42 -14 16
10 Lower Hutt City AFC 18 4 2 12 23 65 -42 14
23 Goals
Maksym KOWAL (North Wellington FC)
16 Goals
Matthew FONG (Upper Hutt City Football)
15 Goals
Dominic ROWE (Miramar Rangers), Jesse RANDALL (Island Bay Utd AFC)
14 Goals
Mike RAMAEKERS (Tawa AFC)
12 Goals
Alexander SHEPHERD-REYNOLDS (Petone FC)
10 Goals
Soh Reh LA (Tawa AFC)
9 Goals
Seth WARD (Wellington Olympic)
8 Goals
Ben HORTON (Upper Hutt City Football)
6 Goals
Chas LAWRENCE (North Wellington FC)
5 Goals
Cameron MACKENZIE (Western Suburbs), Magno VIEIRA (Kapiti Coast Utd), Marko STAMENIC (Western Suburbs), Matthew CHADWICK (Miramar Rangers), Oliver VAN RISSEL (Western Suburbs), Ryan FEUTZ (Western Suburbs), Ryan WORRALL (North Wellington FC)
4 Goals
Benjamin FELD (Petone FC), Charles ATKINSON-KOS (Miramar Rangers), Dylan HAYES (Kapiti Coast Utd), Falaima MOKENI (Western Suburbs), Jaga SCOTT-GREENFIELD (Western Suburbs), Kiernan HUGHES-MASON (North Wellington FC), Liam KERR (Tawa AFC), Luciano COLUCCI (Island Bay Utd AFC), Luke AGALAWATTA (Wellington Olympic), Martin PACKER (North Wellington FC), Samuel STAUNTON (Wellington Olympic), Samuel (Sam) PATTERSON (Upper Hutt City Football), Wiremu PATRICK (Miramar Rangers)
3 Goals
Ahmed OTHMAN (Wellington Olympic), Callum GOODWIN (North Wellington FC), Cameron ROBERTS (Lower Hutt City AFC), Dimitri APOSTOLAKIS (Wellington Olympic), Hamiora PARANIHI-NUKU (Petone FC), Ignacio Juan JUNCA (Wellington Olympic), Jonty BILDERBECK (North Wellington FC), Kieran CRIPPS (North Wellington FC), Oliver STORY (Tawa AFC), Peter MOGER (Kapiti Coast Utd), Samuel GILLESPIE (North Wellington FC), Ta Eh DOE (Petone FC), Thomas SCHUYT (Miramar Rangers)
2 Goals
Aaron MAGILL (Tawa AFC), Ben LACK (Miramar Rangers), Benn DAWSON (Upper Hutt City Football), Bryn HICKSON ROWDEN (Island Bay Utd AFC), Callum MARTIN (Lower Hutt City AFC), Daniel MULHOLLAND (Wellington Olympic), Dillon LEWIS (Tawa AFC), Isaac SNELL (Petone FC), Izaac O'HARA (Island Bay Utd AFC), James MURDOCH-GIBBS (Petone FC), James NASH (Petone FC), Jamie O'CONNOR (Western Suburbs), Jayden PATTERSON-GUNN (Lower Hutt City AFC), Josh MURPHY (Miramar Rangers), Juan Facundo DIONE SAINT ROMAIN (Wellington Olympic), Malcolm FINNIE (Kapiti Coast Utd), Matthew TOWNSEND (Island Bay Utd AFC), Merlin LUKE-MINY (Miramar Rangers), Mohammad HEKMATZADAH (Lower Hutt City AFC), Sean CLARKE (North Wellington FC), Shea GORMLEY (Miramar Rangers), Simon BELCHER (Upper Hutt City Football), Stephen THOMAS (Upper Hutt City Football), Taeh HSER (Petone FC), Xavier GREEN (Western Suburbs), Zachary HANSEN (North Wellington FC), Zachary PHILLIPS (Lower Hutt City AFC)
1 Goal
Alexander POVEY (Miramar Rangers), Barry LEWIS (Kapiti Coast Utd), Ben SIPPOLA (Western Suburbs), Benjamin SIGMUND (North Wellington FC), Benjamin WOOD (Upper Hutt City Football), Blake JONES (Western Suburbs), Caleb CARRASCO (Lower Hutt City AFC), Cameron GRANT (Lower Hutt City AFC), Cameron MCLACHLAN (Upper Hutt City Football), Christopher RUSH (Island Bay Utd AFC), Connor MCINDOE (Upper Hutt City Football), Dylan THOMSON (Wellington Olympic), Erik PANZER (Western Suburbs), Fionn CAHILL-FLEURY (Island Bay Utd AFC), Ghattas FARAH (Lower Hutt City AFC), Gianni BOUZOUKIS (Wellington Olympic), Gregory Michael THURLOW (Island Bay Utd AFC), Hayden SANDER (North Wellington FC), Hayden STUTHRIDGE (Petone FC), Henry LENIHAN-GEELS (Miramar Rangers), Ihaia DELANEY (Western Suburbs), Jameel ALI (Western Suburbs), Javyn BLAIR (Lower Hutt City AFC), Jayden GRANT (Lower Hutt City AFC), Jeremy FIELD (Petone FC), Jordan PICKERING (Petone FC), Lachlan HILL (Tawa AFC), Luc TOWNSEND (Island Bay Utd AFC), Mario BARCIA (Wellington Olympic), Mathew SPRINGGAY (Upper Hutt City Football), Matthew HARLAND (Miramar Rangers), Michael FRASER (Western Suburbs), Michael MCCUTCHEON (Lower Hutt City AFC), Michael PICKERING (Petone FC), Munashe ZITYE (Lower Hutt City AFC), Nicholas O'HAGAN (Kapiti Coast Utd), Oliver CECI (Miramar Rangers), Oliver PICKERING (Petone FC), Oliver WHITEHEAD (Petone FC), Orin RUAINE-PRATTLEY (Miramar Rangers), Patrick O'KEEFE (North Wellington FC), Paul WILLIS (Tawa AFC), Quinton KIPARA (Miramar Rangers), Robert SABO (Western Suburbs), Roberto SCAPOLO (Wellington Olympic), Rueben THURSTON (Miramar Rangers), Sam RAUSCH (Upper Hutt City Football), Samuel KINGI (Kapiti Coast Utd), Samuel MARTIN (Kapiti Coast Utd), Sean BRIGHT (Western Suburbs), Simon GATWARD-SMITH (Island Bay Utd AFC), Stuart LAWRIE (Kapiti Coast Utd), Taban DIER (Miramar Rangers), Thomas HICKEY (North Wellington FC), Thomas VILES (Miramar Rangers), Tinotenda CHIURA (Lower Hutt City AFC), Tom EMINSON (Island Bay Utd AFC), Tom KIRKLAND (Miramar Rangers), Tomas GUERRERO (Wellington Olympic), Warkina TUJUBA (Wellington Olympic), William FORREST (Wellington Olympic), William SCOTT (North Wellington FC)