MENS PREMIER LEAGUE

MENS PREMIER LEAGUE

Match Day 1 Report
Match 4 09.03.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Western AFC
Match 1 09.03.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 2 : 1 (2:0) Cashmere Technical
Match 2 09.03.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 6 : 4 (3:1) Nomads United AFC
Match 3 09.03.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 0 : 4 (0:2) Coastal Spirit
Match Day 2 Report
Match 6 25.04.2019. 14:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 0 : 1 (0:1) Coastal Spirit
Match 5 11.06.2019. 19:00
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 3 : 1 (1:1) Selwyn United FC
Match 8 13.06.2019. 19:30
English Park
Western AFC 4 : 4 (1:2) Cashmere Technical
Match 7 15.06.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 6 : 1 (3:0) FC Twenty 11
Match Day 3 Report
Match 11 23.03.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 4 : 2 (1:1) Nomads United AFC
Match 9 23.03.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 0 : 2 (0:1) Cashmere Technical
Match 10 23.03.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 2 : 3 (0:0) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 12 24.03.2019. 13:00
Walter Park
Western AFC 2 : 1 (1:1) Coastal Spirit
Match Day 4 Report
Match 13 30.03.2019. 12:00
English Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 0 : 3 (0:2) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 16 30.03.2019. 14:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit 0 : 2 (0:1) Cashmere Technical
Match 14 30.03.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 3 : 3 (1:1) FC Twenty 11
Match 15 31.03.2019. 12:00
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 2 : 1 (2:1) Western AFC
Match Day 5 Report
Match 18 06.04.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 4 : 1 (1:0) Selwyn United FC
Match 19 06.04.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC 2 : 1 (2:1) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 20 06.04.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit 3 : 0 (1:0) Nomads United AFC
Match 17 06.04.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 5 : 0 (4:0) FC Twenty 11
Match Day 6 Report
Match 23 13.04.2019. 12:00
English Park
FC Twenty 11 2 : 4 (0:1) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 22 13.04.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 1 : 3 (1:0) Western AFC
Match 21 13.04.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 1 : 6 (1:4) Coastal Spirit
Match 24 13.04.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 7 : 0 (0:0) Nomads United AFC
Match Day 7 Report
Match 25 19.04.2019. 13:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 0 : 2 (0:2) Cashmere Technical
Match 28 19.04.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 3 : 4 (1:2) Nomads United AFC
Match 27 19.04.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit 1 : 3 (1:2) Selwyn United FC
Match 26 19.04.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC 5 : 1 (1:0) FC Twenty 11
Match Day 8 Report
Match 30 28.04.2019. 12:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit 1 : 3 (0:2) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 31 28.04.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 1 : 6 (0:2) Nomads United AFC
Match 32 28.04.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 2 : 0 (1:0) Western AFC
Match 29 28.04.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 1 : 3 (1:1) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match Day 9 Report
Match 35 04.05.2019. 12:00
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 5 : 4 (3:1) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 36 04.05.2019. 14:45
English Park
Coastal Spirit 4 : 2 (2:2) Western AFC
Match 34 04.05.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 2 : 2 (2:1) FC Twenty 11
Match 33 04.05.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 6 : 3 (0:0) Selwyn United FC
Match Day 10 Report
Match 37 18.05.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 2 : 0 (0:0) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 40 18.05.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 4 : 2 (0:1) Coastal Spirit
Match 39 18.05.2019. 14:45
Walter Park
Western AFC 2 : 0 (2:0) Nomads United AFC
Match 38 18.05.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 1 : 6 (1:3) Selwyn United FC
Match Day 11 Report
Match 41 25.05.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 0 : 6 (0:0) Cashmere Technical
Match 43 25.05.2019. 14:45
Ferrymead Park
Ferrymead Bays FC 2 : 0 (0:0) Western AFC
Match 44 25.05.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 2 : 0 (0:0) Coastal Spirit
Match 42 03.06.2019. 11:00
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 0 : 4 (0:3) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match Day 12 Report
Match 47 01.06.2019. 12:00
Saxton Field
Nelson Suburbs FC 3 : 0 (1:0) FC Twenty 11
Match 45 01.06.2019. 14:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit 0 : 0 (0:0) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 46 01.06.2019. 16:00
English Park
Western AFC 1 : 3 (0:1) Selwyn United FC
Match 48 01.06.2019. 18:00
English Park
Nomads United AFC 0 : 5 (0:1) Cashmere Technical
Match Day 13 Report
Match 49 08.06.2019. 12:00
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 4 : 1 (0:0) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 50 08.06.2019. 14:45
Avonhead Park
FC Twenty 11 0 : 3 (0:1) Western AFC
Match 51 08.06.2019. 14:45
Foster Park
Selwyn United FC 3 : 2 (1:1) Coastal Spirit
Match 52 08.06.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 3 : 0 (0:0) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match Day 14 Report
Match 56 22.06.2019. 12:00
Walter Park
Western AFC 0 : 3 (0:1) Nelson Suburbs FC
Match 55 22.06.2019. 14:00
English Park
Coastal Spirit 10 : 1 (4:1) FC Twenty 11
Match 53 22.06.2019. 14:45
Garrick Memorial Park
Cashmere Technical 6 : 0 (2:0) Ferrymead Bays FC
Match 54 22.06.2019. 14:45
Tulett Park
Nomads United AFC 4 : 0 (1:0) Selwyn United FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Cashmere Technical 14 12 1 1 56 12 44 37
1 Cashmere Technical 14 12 1 1 56 12 44 37
2 Nelson Suburbs FC 14 9 1 4 35 18 17 28
2 Nelson Suburbs FC 14 9 1 4 35 18 17 28
3 Nomads United AFC 14 8 0 6 38 37 1 24
3 Nomads United AFC 14 8 0 6 38 37 1 24
4 Western AFC 14 6 2 6 25 24 1 20
4 Western AFC 14 6 2 6 25 24 1 20
5 Coastal Spirit 14 6 1 7 35 23 12 19
5 Coastal Spirit 14 6 1 7 35 23 12 19
6 Ferrymead Bays FC 14 5 2 7 20 33 -13 17
6 Ferrymead Bays FC 14 5 2 7 20 33 -13 17
7 Selwyn United FC 14 5 1 8 31 41 -10 16
7 Selwyn United FC 14 5 1 8 31 41 -10 16
8 FC Twenty 11 14 0 2 12 14 66 -52 2
8 FC Twenty 11 14 0 2 12 14 66 -52 2
18 Goals
Garbhan COUGHLAN (Cashmere Technical)
17 Goals
Cameron GORDON (Nelson Suburbs FC)
10 Goals
Daniel EDE (Selwyn United FC), Ryan STANLEY (Western AFC)
9 Goals
Finbar GALLAWAY (Cashmere Technical)
8 Goals
Ashley WELLBOURN (Coastal Spirit), Declan HICKFORD (Selwyn United FC)
7 Goals
Lyle MATTHYSEN (Cashmere Technical)
6 Goals
Andrew TUCKEY (Cashmere Technical), Jacob ANDERSON (Nomads United AFC), Mikaele RABUKA (Nomads United AFC)
5 Goals
Caleb COTTOM (Nomads United AFC), James DEEHAN (Ferrymead Bays FC), Jamie CARRODUS (Selwyn United FC)
4 Goals
Alex PAK (Western AFC), Cal BOTTERILL (FC Twenty 11), Daniel MCCLAY (Nelson Suburbs FC), Haris ZEB (Coastal Spirit), Jordan YONG (Nelson Suburbs FC), Sam PHILIP (Nomads United AFC), Seth CLARK (Cashmere Technical)
3 Goals
Aaron SPAIN (Coastal Spirit), Alexander JOHNSTON (FC Twenty 11), Anthony JONES (Coastal Spirit), Arian ASGHARI (Western AFC), Ben WRIGHT (Nelson Suburbs FC), Edward SILLARS (Nelson Suburbs FC), Liam THOMPSON (Nomads United AFC), Nishan BISWA (Nomads United AFC), Sean LIDDICOAT (Coastal Spirit), Tom STEWART (Selwyn United FC)
2 Goals
Aaron MCDONALD (Western AFC), Alexander WILLIAMS (FC Twenty 11), Brett CLIFFORD (Coastal Spirit), Chris ANDERSON (Ferrymead Bays FC), Daniel THOMS (Western AFC), Fraser ANGUS (Western AFC), Hemi INNES (Coastal Spirit), Jacob RICHARDS (Coastal Spirit), Liam PLEDGER (Selwyn United FC), Luke TONGUE (Cashmere Technical), Nathan TOWNSEND (Ferrymead Bays FC), Omar CAMERON (Ferrymead Bays FC), Ryan NICHOLSON (Ferrymead Bays FC), Samuel DAVEY-BROWN (Selwyn United FC), Scott ROWLANDS (Ferrymead Bays FC), Tom CAIRNS (Cashmere Technical), Treye BUTLER (Coastal Spirit)
1 Goal
Andrew STORER (Western AFC), Anton SMITH (Nomads United AFC), Benjamin LAPSLIE (Cashmere Technical), Celyn RICHARDS (Nomads United AFC), Dan SCHWARZ (Cashmere Technical), Darius VAN WYK (FC Twenty 11), Farhad AHMADI (Nomads United AFC), Hamish COTTER (Nomads United AFC), Jack MITCHELL (Coastal Spirit), Jacob ALLEN (Western AFC), Jamie DRAPER (Ferrymead Bays FC), Jesse RUWHIU (Ferrymead Bays FC), Liam PATERSON (Nomads United AFC), Louie BUSH (Coastal Spirit), Luke BLACKIE (Cashmere Technical), Mark JOHNSTON (Nelson Suburbs FC), Martin LOPEZ URIBE (FC Twenty 11), Max CHR√ČTIEN (Cashmere Technical), Michael FORSHAW (Ferrymead Bays FC), Michael HOGAN (Coastal Spirit), Milan CLARKE (Nomads United AFC), Mitchell RADCLIFFE (Nomads United AFC), Oliver SCHOLZ (Ferrymead Bays FC), Reese COX (Coastal Spirit), Ryan STEWART (Nelson Suburbs FC), Sam AYERS (Nelson Suburbs FC), Sam JEFFERIES (FC Twenty 11), Samuel LAPSLIE (Cashmere Technical), Seth SIMPSON (FC Twenty 11), Simon CHRETIEN (Cashmere Technical), Tristan NICOL (Coastal Spirit), Troy PENNYCUICK (Selwyn United FC), Zachary GORDON (Coastal Spirit)