Oceania Football Confederation > Competition > OFC Champions League 2020

OFC Champions League 2020

Qualifying Stage

Qualifying Stage

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 25.01.2020. 16:00
Ngahue Reserve
Lupe Ole Soaga SC 2 : 0 (2:0) Veitongo FC
Match Day 2 Report
Match 2 28.01.2020. 16:00
Ngahue Reserve
Tupapa Maraerenga FC 0 : 0 (0:0) Lupe Ole Soaga SC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 3 31.01.2020. 16:00
Ngahue Reserve
Veitongo FC 2 : 2 (2:1) Tupapa Maraerenga FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Lupe Ole Soaga SC 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 4
2 Tupapa Maraerenga FC 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
3 Veitongo FC 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
2 Goals
Hemaloto POLOVILI (Veitongo FC)
1 Goal
Andre ESTAY (Tupapa Maraerenga FC), Harlem SIMIONA (Tupapa Maraerenga FC), Matthew CHANT (Lupe Ole Soaga SC), Suivai ATAGA (Lupe Ole Soaga SC)
Group A

Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 16.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Galaxy FC 4 : 1 (2:0) Hienghène Sport
Match 2 16.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 1 (2:1) Hekari United
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 19.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Galaxy FC 2 : 2 (2:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 4 19.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hienghène Sport 2 : 2 (1:2) Hekari United
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 22.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hienghène Sport : Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 6 22.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hekari United : Galaxy FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Galaxy FC 2 1 1 0 6 3 3 4
2 Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
3 Hekari United 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
4 Hienghène Sport 2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1
4 Goals
Martin BUENO (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
2 Goals
Joseph ATHALE (Hienghène Sport), Roberson DOS SANTOS RIBIERO (Galaxy FC), Terence CARTER (Galaxy FC)
1 Goal
Erick JOE (Hekari United), Gagame FENI (Galaxy FC), Kensi TANGIS (Galaxy FC), Kolu KEPO (Hekari United), Roy KAYARA (Hienghène Sport), Vinicius REIS KRYZOZUN (Hekari United)
Group B

Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 15.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lae City FC 3 : 3 (1:2) Henderson Eels FC
Match 2 15.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lautoka FC 1 : 1 (1:1) Malampa Revivors FC
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 18.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lautoka FC 0 : 7 (0:5) Lae City FC
Match 4 18.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Malampa Revivors FC 2 : 2 (1:1) Henderson Eels FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 21.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Henderson Eels FC 3 : 2 (0:1) Lautoka FC
Match 6 21.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Malampa Revivors FC : Lae City FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Henderson Eels FC 3 1 2 0 8 7 1 5
2 Lae City FC 2 1 1 0 10 3 7 4
3 Malampa Revivors FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
4 Lautoka FC 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1
4 Goals
Emmanuel SIMON (Lae City FC)
3 Goals
Joses NAWO (Henderson Eels FC), Nigel DABINYABA (Lae City FC)
2 Goals
Jack CAUNTER (Lautoka FC), Raphael LE'AI (Henderson Eels FC), Raymond GUNEMBA (Lae City FC), Tuti Zama TANITO (Henderson Eels FC)
1 Goal
Armando RAVO (Malampa Revivors FC), Azariah SOROMON (Malampa Revivors FC), Edwin BAI (Malampa Revivors FC), Kennedy WATEMAE (Henderson Eels FC), Obert BIKA (Lae City FC), Shazil ALI (Lautoka FC)
Group C

Group C

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 01.03.2020. 14:00
Stade Numa Daly
Solomon Warriors : AS Tiare Tahiti
Match 2 01.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Numa Daly
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : AS Magenta
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 04.03.2020. 16:00
Stade Numa Daly
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : Solomon Warriors
Match 4 04.03.2020. 19:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Magenta : AS Tiare Tahiti
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 07.03.2020. 14:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Tiare Tahiti : Tupapa Maraerenga FC
Match 6 07.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Magenta : Solomon Warriors
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 AS Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 AS Tiare Tahiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Qualifying Stage Runner-up 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Solomon Islands Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D

Group D

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 01.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Mahina
Ba FC : Auckland City FC
Match 2 01.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Mahina
Lupe Ole Soaga SC : AS Venus
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 04.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Mahina
Lupe Ole Soaga SC : Ba FC
Match 4 04.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Mahina
AS Venus : Auckland City FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 07.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Mahina
Auckland City FC : Lupe Ole Soaga SC
Match 6 07.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Mahina
AS Venus : Ba FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 AS Venus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Auckland City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ba FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Qualifying Stage Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

No matches scheduled or wrong Match ID entered.

No matches scheduled or wrong Match ID entered.

No matches scheduled or wrong Match ID entered.