Oceania Football Confederation > Competition > OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019
OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Group A

OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 28.10.2019. 15:00
Arène du Sud
American Samoa 0 : 9 (0:5) New Zealand
Match 2 28.10.2019. 19:00
Arène du Sud
Vanuatu 1 : 11 (1:6) New Caledonia
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 29.10.2019. 17:00
Arène du Sud
New Zealand 8 : 1 (4:0) Vanuatu
Match 4 29.10.2019. 19:00
Arène du Sud
American Samoa 0 : 9 (0:2) New Caledonia
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 30.10.2019. 15:00
Arène du Sud
Vanuatu 10 : 3 (5:0) American Samoa
Match 6 30.10.2019. 19:00
Arène du Sud
New Zealand 4 : 2 (3:1) New Caledonia
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 New Zealand 3 3 0 0 21 3 18 9
2 New Caledonia 3 2 0 1 22 5 17 6
3 Vanuatu 3 1 0 2 12 22 -10 3
4 American Samoa 3 0 0 3 3 28 -25 0
6 Goals
Dylan MANICKUM (New Zealand)
5 Goals
Micky MALIVUK (New Zealand)
4 Goals
Aser XUMA (New Caledonia), Jean-Philippe SELE (New Caledonia), Sandy MESAU (Vanuatu)
3 Goals
Christ PEI (New Caledonia), Timothee DELAUNAY (New Caledonia)
2 Goals
Cedrick HUMUNI (New Caledonia), Eric SAIHULIWA (New Caledonia), James NAMULI (New Caledonia), Jordi DITFORT (New Zealand), Josh MARGETTS (New Zealand), Pierre ALICK (Vanuatu), Ronaldo WILKINS (Vanuatu), Stephen ASHBY-PECKHAM (New Zealand)
1 Goal
Austin KALEOPA (American Samoa), Azariah SOROMON (Vanuatu), Ben HUNGAI (Vanuatu), Brayden LISSINGTON (New Zealand), Charlie VANO (Vanuatu), Ferdinand QENEGEIE (New Caledonia), Gabriel TAUMUA (American Samoa), Logan WISNEWSKI (New Zealand), Marvin EAKINS (New Zealand), Oban HAWKINS (New Zealand), Rhydley NAPAU (Vanuatu), Romain GUITTON (New Caledonia), Takai POULI (American Samoa)
OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Group B

OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 28.10.2019. 13:00
Arène du Sud
Tonga 2 : 13 (0:7) Solomon Islands
Match 2 28.10.2019. 17:00
Arène du Sud
Fiji 1 : 11 (0:5) Tahiti
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 29.10.2019. 13:00
Arène du Sud
Solomon Islands 7 : 2 (2:1) Tahiti
Match 4 29.10.2019. 15:00
Arène du Sud
Tonga 2 : 9 (0:3) Fiji
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 30.10.2019. 13:00
Arène du Sud
Tahiti 24 : 2 (13:0) Tonga
Match 6 30.10.2019. 17:00
Arène du Sud
Solomon Islands 4 : 1 (2:1) Fiji
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Solomon Islands 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
2 Tahiti 3 2 0 1 37 10 27 6
3 Fiji 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
4 Tonga 3 0 0 3 6 46 -40 0
6 Goals
Olivier HIRIHIRI (Tahiti), Teaonui TEHAU (Tahiti)
4 Goals
Antoine TAVE (Tahiti), Elliot RAGOMO (Solomon Islands), George STEVENSON (Solomon Islands), Jeffery BULE (Solomon Islands)
3 Goals
Akareva RIARIA (Tahiti), Alvin HOU (Solomon Islands), Laulea TAUFA (Tonga), Tehaunui BARSINAS (Tahiti)
2 Goals
Charlie OTAINAO (Solomon Islands), David AUTI (Tahiti), Filipe BARAVILALA (Fiji), Manasa LEVACI (Fiji), Raiamanu TETAUIRA (Tahiti), Setareki HUGHES (Fiji), Steeve WONG (Tahiti), Teiki TANATA (Tahiti), Teivarii KAIHA (Tahiti)
1 Goal
Alvin RAY (Solomon Islands), Anish KHEM (Fiji), Arnold MAELUMA (Solomon Islands), Ateneo FEAO (Tonga), Bruce HUGHES (Fiji), Coleman MAKAU (Solomon Islands), Iosefo VEREVOU (Fiji), James EGETA (Solomon Islands), Marlon SIA (Solomon Islands), Shahil DAVE (Fiji), Sione AHO (Tonga), Soakai VEA (Tonga), Tevita WARANAIVALU (Fiji), Yann WONG (Tahiti)
OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - 5th - 8th Place Play-off

OFC Futsal Nations Cup 2019 - 5th - 8th Place Play-off

Match Day 2 Report
Match 1 01.11.2019. 11:30
Arène du Sud
Fiji 6 : 2 (2:1) American Samoa
Match 2 01.11.2019. 14:00
Arène du Sud
Vanuatu 3 : 0 (:) Tonga
Match Day 3 Report
Match 3 02.11.2019. 11:30
Arène du Sud
Tonga 0 : 3 (:) American Samoa
Match 4 02.11.2019. 14:00
Arène du Sud
Vanuatu 4 : 6 (3:4) Fiji
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Fiji 2 2 0 0 12 6 6 6
2 3A v 4B Loser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 3A v 4B Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 3B v 4A - Loser 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 3B v 4A - Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Tonga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Vanuatu 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
8 American Samoa 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
5 Goals
Iosefo VEREVOU (Fiji)
2 Goals
Anish KHEM (Fiji)
1 Goal
Austin KALEOPA (American Samoa), Ben HUNGAI (Vanuatu), David KALO (Vanuatu), Filipe BARAVILALA (Fiji), Kaliova TIVULU (Fiji), Kevin DONALD (Vanuatu), Rhydley NAPAU (Vanuatu), Shahil DAVE (Fiji), Ueli TUALAULELEI (American Samoa)