Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

OFC U-17 Championship

February 11 - February 24

Group A

OFC U-17 Championship 2017 - Group A

OFC U-17 Championship 2017 - Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 11.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Mahina
New Caledonia 3 : 2 (2:1) Papua New Guinea
Match 2 11.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Mahina
Tahiti 1 : 0 (1:0) Vanuatu
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 14.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Mahina
Papua New Guinea 3 : 3 (2:1) Vanuatu
Match 4 14.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Mahina
Tahiti 1 : 1 (1:0) New Caledonia
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 17.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Pater
Vanuatu 2 : 3 (0:1) New Caledonia
Match 6 17.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Pater
Papua New Guinea 2 : 1 (0:1) Tahiti
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 New Caledonia 3 2 1 0 7 5 2 7
2 Papua New Guinea 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
3 Tahiti 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Vanuatu 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1
3 Goals
Barthy KEROBIN (Papua New Guinea), Paul GOPE - FENEPEJ (New Caledonia)
2 Goals
Bernard IWA (New Caledonia), Dilland NGWELE (Vanuatu)
1 Goal
Aben PUKUE (Papua New Guinea), Eddy KASPARD (Tahiti), Emmanuel SIMONGI (Papua New Guinea), Jayson TARI (Vanuatu), Jonathan ALLEN (Papua New Guinea), Kalahani BEAUMERT (Tahiti), Kimson KAPAI (Papua New Guinea), Lionel THAHNAENA (New Caledonia), Rhydley NAPAU (Vanuatu), Robert CAIHE (New Caledonia), Yann VIVI (Tahiti), Zidane MAGUEKON (Vanuatu)

Group B

OFC U-17 Championship 2017 - Group B

OFC U-17 Championship 2017 - Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 12.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Pater
Samoa 0 : 11 (0:5) New Zealand
Match 2 12.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Pater
Fiji 1 : 1 (1:0) Solomon Islands
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 15.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Pater
New Zealand 2 : 1 (1:0) Solomon Islands
Match 4 15.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Pater
Fiji 3 : 0 (2:0) Samoa
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 18.02.2017. 16:00
Stade Pater
Solomon Islands 12 : 0 (5:0) Samoa
Match 6 18.02.2017. 19:00
Stade Pater
New Zealand 5 : 0 (2:0) Fiji
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 New Zealand 3 3 0 0 18 1 17 9
2 Solomon Islands 3 1 1 1 14 3 11 4
3 Fiji 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4
4 Samoa 3 0 0 3 0 26 -26 0
6 Goals
Charles SPRAGG (New Zealand)
5 Goals
Junior KAONI (Solomon Islands)
3 Goals
Ali MEKAWIR (Solomon Islands), Matthew PALMER (New Zealand), Ratu Dau (Fiji)
2 Goals
Don KEANA (Solomon Islands), Junior ALLEN (Solomon Islands), Matthew JONES (New Zealand), Max MATA (New Zealand)
1 Goal
Elijah JUST (New Zealand), Elis MANA (Solomon Islands), Jake WILLIAMS (New Zealand), Kingsley SINCLAIR (New Zealand), Oliver WHYTE (New Zealand), Semi MATALAU (Fiji), Steward TOATA (Solomon Islands), Willem EBBINGE (New Zealand)

 

Details

Start:
February 11
End:
February 24