Oceania Football Confederation > OFC Champions League 2020 – Group A, B, C & D

OFC Champions League 2020 – Group A, B, C & D

Group A

Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 16.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Galaxy FC 4 : 1 (2:0) Hienghène Sport
Match 2 16.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Eastern Suburbs AFC 2 : 1 (2:1) Hekari United
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 19.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Galaxy FC 2 : 2 (2:1) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 4 19.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hienghène Sport 2 : 2 (1:2) Hekari United
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 22.02.2020. 12:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hienghène Sport 0 : 4 (0:2) Eastern Suburbs AFC
Match 6 22.02.2020. 15:00
Sir John Guise Stadium
Hekari United 2 : 1 (0:0) Galaxy FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Eastern Suburbs AFC 3 2 1 0 8 3 5 7
2 Galaxy FC 3 1 1 1 7 5 2 4
3 Hekari United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
4 Hienghène Sport 3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 1
6 Goals
Martin BUENO (Eastern Suburbs AFC)
2 Goals
Ati KEPO (Hekari United), Joseph ATHALE (Hienghène Sport), Roberson DOS SANTOS RIBIERO (Galaxy FC), Terence CARTER (Galaxy FC)
1 Goal
Adam THURSTON (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Bong KALO (Galaxy FC), Erick JOE (Hekari United), Gagame FENI (Galaxy FC), Kensi TANGIS (Galaxy FC), Kolu KEPO (Hekari United), Reid DRAKE (Eastern Suburbs AFC), Roy KAYARA (Hienghène Sport), Vinicius REIS KRYZOZUN (Hekari United)
Group B

Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 15.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lae City FC 3 : 3 (1:2) Henderson Eels FC
Match 2 15.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lautoka FC 1 : 1 (1:1) Malampa Revivors FC
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 18.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Lautoka FC 0 : 7 (0:5) Lae City FC
Match 4 18.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Malampa Revivors FC 2 : 2 (1:1) Henderson Eels FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 21.02.2020. 11:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Henderson Eels FC 3 : 2 (0:1) Lautoka FC
Match 6 21.02.2020. 15:00
Luganville Soccer City Stadium
Malampa Revivors FC 3 : 0 (2:0) Lae City FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Malampa Revivors FC 3 1 2 0 6 3 3 5
2 Henderson Eels FC 3 1 2 0 8 7 1 5
3 Lae City FC 3 1 1 1 10 6 4 4
4 Lautoka FC 3 0 1 2 3 11 -8 1
4 Goals
Emmanuel SIMON (Lae City FC)
3 Goals
Andre BATICK (Malampa Revivors FC), Joses NAWO (Henderson Eels FC), Nigel DABINYABA (Lae City FC)
2 Goals
Jack CAUNTER (Lautoka FC), Raphael LE'AI (Henderson Eels FC), Raymond GUNEMBA (Lae City FC), Tuti Zama TANITO (Henderson Eels FC)
1 Goal
Armando RAVO (Malampa Revivors FC), Azariah SOROMON (Malampa Revivors FC), Edwin BAI (Malampa Revivors FC), Kennedy WATEMAE (Henderson Eels FC), Obert BIKA (Lae City FC), Shazil ALI (Lautoka FC)
Group C

Group C

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 01.03.2020. 16:00
Stade Numa Daly
Solomon Warriors 1 : 0 (0:0) AS Tiare Tahiti
Match 2 01.03.2020. 19:00
Stade Numa Daly
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : (:)match forfeited AS Magenta
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 04.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Numa Daly
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : (:)match forfeited Solomon Warriors
Match 4 04.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Magenta 3 : 2 (1:1) AS Tiare Tahiti
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 07.03.2020. 16:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Tiare Tahiti : (:)match forfeited Tupapa Maraerenga FC
Match 6 07.03.2020. 19:00
Stade Numa Daly
AS Magenta 2 : 0 (2:0) Solomon Warriors
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 AS Magenta 2 2 0 0 5 2 3 6
2 Solomon Warriors 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
3 Tupapa Maraerenga FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 AS Tiare Tahiti 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
2 Goals
Kevin NEMIA (AS Magenta), Manarii PORLIER (AS Tiare Tahiti)
1 Goal
Dennis IFUNAOA (Solomon Warriors), Fonzy RANCHAIN (AS Magenta), Nathanael HMAEN (AS Magenta)
Group D

Group D

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 01.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Pater
Ba FC 0 : 6 (0:3) Auckland City FC
Match 2 01.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Pater
Lupe Ole Soaga SC 0 : 6 (0:2) AS Venus
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 04.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Mahina
Lupe Ole Soaga SC 4 : 3 (4:0) Ba FC
Match 4 04.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Mahina
AS Venus 0 : 1 (0:1) Auckland City FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 07.03.2020. 17:00
Stade Mahina
Auckland City FC 2 : 0 (1:0) Lupe Ole Soaga SC
Match 6 07.03.2020. 20:00
Stade Mahina
AS Venus 4 : 2 (3:2) Ba FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Auckland City FC 3 3 0 0 9 0 9 9
2 AS Venus 3 2 0 1 10 3 7 6
3 Lupe Ole Soaga SC 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3
4 Ba FC 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
4 Goals
Teaonui TEHAU (AS Venus)
3 Goals
Tamatoa TETAUIRA (AS Venus)
2 Goals
Brian KALTACK (Auckland City FC), Emiliano TADE (Auckland City FC), Myer BEVAN (Auckland City FC), Samuela DRUDRU (Ba FC)
1 Goal
Benjamin TOTORI (Ba FC), Dylan MANICKUM (Auckland City FC), Jamie MASON (Lupe Ole Soaga SC), Jordan VALE (Auckland City FC), Kevin BARBE (AS Venus), Logan ROGERSON (Auckland City FC), Malakai TIWA (Ba FC), Ritchievoy UELIGITONE (Lupe Ole Soaga SC), Saula WAQA (Ba FC), Tauhiti KECK (AS Venus), Tomas MOSQUERA (Lupe Ole Soaga SC), Vaa TAUALAI (Lupe Ole Soaga SC)