Oceania Football Confederation > OFC U-16 Championship > 2018 OFC U-16 Championship

OFC U-16 Championship Official Team Lists click here to view

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Group A

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 09.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Vanuatu 0 : 8 (0:5) New Zealand
Match 2 09.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Papua New Guinea 0 : 5 (0:3) Solomon Islands
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 12.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Papua New Guinea 5 : 0 (2:0) Vanuatu
Match 4 12.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Islands 5 : 0 (2:0) New Zealand
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 15.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
New Zealand 4 : 3 (0:1) Papua New Guinea
Match 6 15.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Islands 5 : 0 (2:0) Vanuatu
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Solomon Islands 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 9
2 New Zealand 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
3 Papua New Guinea 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
4 Vanuatu 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18 0
7 Goals
Raphael LE'AI (Solomon Islands)
5 Goals
Siegfried BESCHEL (Papua New Guinea)
4 Goals
Henry HAMILTON (New Zealand)
2 Goals
Bradley WILSON (New Zealand), Charles MANI (Solomon Islands), Javin WAE (Solomon Islands), Oskar VAN HATTUM (New Zealand), Ryan VERNEY (New Zealand)
1 Goal
Akaya WADUNAH (Papua New Guinea), Benjamin OLD (New Zealand), Chris SATU (Solomon Islands), Hamilton PAO (Solomon Islands), Joseph LEE (New Zealand), Leon KOFANA (Solomon Islands), Maxwell KEANA (Solomon Islands), Morris DEVI (Papua New Guinea), Renagi ILA (Papua New Guinea)

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Group B

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 10.09.2018. 12:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Samoa 2 : 3 (2:1) Fiji
Match 2 10.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
New Caledonia 1 : 2 (0:1) Tahiti
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 13.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Fiji 0 : 3 (0:1) Tahiti
Match 4 13.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Samoa 1 : 1 (1:1) New Caledonia
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 16.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Fiji 1 : 0 (1:0) New Caledonia
Match 6 16.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Tahiti 5 : 1 (3:1) Samoa
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Tahiti 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
2 Fiji 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6
3 New Caledonia 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
4 Samoa 3 0 1 2 4 9 -5 1
3 Goals
Denji KAIHA (Tahiti), Tehotu GITTON (Tahiti)
2 Goals
Ariiura LABASTE (Tahiti), Eshan KUMAR (Fiji), Jarvis FILIMALAE (Samoa), Josaia SELA (Fiji), Lotial MANO (Samoa)
1 Goal
Andre MATHA (New Caledonia), Heihau HANERE (Tahiti), Ruben KUTRAN (New Caledonia), Tekaki SANGUE (Tahiti)

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Semi-finals

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Semi-finals

Match Day 2 Report
Match 1 19.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Islands 3 : 1 (2:1) Fiji
Match 2 19.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Tahiti 1 : 4 (0:3) New Zealand

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Final

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Final

Match Day 2 Report
Match 1 22.09.2018. 10:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Fiji 1 : 2 (0:1) Tahiti
Match 2 22.09.2018. 15:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Islands 4 : 5 PEN 0:0 (0:0) New Zealand
OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Qualifying Stage

OFC U-16 Championship 2018 - Qualifying Stage

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 14.07.2018. 11:00
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
Samoa 3 : 0 (2:0) Cook Islands
Match 2 14.07.2018. 14:15
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
American Samoa 2 : 2 (0:0) Tonga
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 17.07.2018. 11:00
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
American Samoa 3 : 10 (2:5) Samoa
Match 4 17.07.2018. 14:00
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
Tonga 0 : 0 (0:0) Cook Islands
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 20.07.2018. 11:00
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
Cook Islands 1 : 3 (0:1) American Samoa
Match 6 20.07.2018. 14:00
Loto-Tonga Soka Centre
Tonga 0 : 9 (0:7) Samoa
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Samoa 3 3 0 0 22 3 19 9
2 American Samoa 3 1 1 1 8 13 -5 4
3 Tonga 3 0 2 1 2 11 -9 2
4 Cook Islands 3 0 1 2 1 6 -5 1
7 Goals
Falaniko NANUMEA (Samoa)
5 Goals
Jarvis FILIMALAE (Samoa)
4 Goals
Gabriel TAUMUA (American Samoa)
3 Goals
Fetuao BELCHER (Samoa), Kawasaki SAOFAIGA (Samoa)
2 Goals
John TUMUA LEO (Samoa), Lotial MANO (Samoa), Peter LAUVAO (American Samoa)
1 Goal
Henry TUIONO (Tonga), Joseph MUAVESI (Tonga), Milo TIATIA (American Samoa), Toru MATEARIKI (Cook Islands), Xavior LEATUALEVAO (American Samoa)