Pacific Games 2011 - Mens - Group A

Pacific Games 2011 - Mens - Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 27.08.2011. 09:00
Riviere Salee
Tuvalu 4 : 0 (2:0) American Samoa
Match 2 27.08.2011. 12:00
Riviere Salee
Solomon Islands 7 : 0 (4:0) Guam
Match 4 27.08.2011. 15:00
Riviere Salee
New Caledonia 5 : 0 (3:0) Vanuatu
Match Day 2 Report
Match 8 30.08.2011. 09:00
Riviere Salee
Vanuatu 5 : 1 (3:0) Tuvalu
Match 7 30.08.2011. 12:00
Riviere Salee
American Samoa 0 : 4 (0:4) Solomon Islands
Match 9 30.08.2011. 15:00
Riviere Salee
Guam 0 : 9 (0:3) New Caledonia
Match Day 3 Report
Match 11 01.09.2011. 09:00
Riviere Salee
American Samoa 0 : 2 (0:0) Guam
Match 13 01.09.2011. 12:00
Riviere Salee
Tuvalu 0 : 8 (0:4) New Caledonia
Match 15 01.09.2011. 15:00
Riviere Salee
Vanuatu 1 : 0 (0:0) Solomon Islands
Match Day 4 Report
Match 16 03.09.2011. 09:00
Riviere Salee
Guam 1 : 4 (1:0) Vanuatu
Match 18 03.09.2011. 12:00
Riviere Salee
Solomon Islands 6 : 1 (4:0) Tuvalu
Match 20 03.09.2011. 15:00
Riviere Salee
New Caledonia 8 : 0 (3:0) American Samoa
Match Day 5 Report
Match 21 05.09.2011. 09:00
Riviere Salee
Guam 1 : 1 (1:1) Tuvalu
Match 23 05.09.2011. 12:00
Riviere Salee
American Samoa 0 : 8 (0:3) Vanuatu
Match 24 05.09.2011. 15:00
Riviere Salee
Solomon Islands 2 : 1 (0:0) New Caledonia
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 New Caledonia 5 4 0 1 31 2 29 12
2 Solomon Islands 5 4 0 1 19 3 16 12
3 Vanuatu 5 4 0 1 18 7 11 12
4 Tuvalu 5 1 1 3 7 20 -13 4
5 Guam 5 1 1 3 4 21 -17 4
6 American Samoa 5 0 0 5 0 26 -26 0
10 Goals
Bertrand KAI (New Caledonia)
6 Goals
Benjamin TOTORI (Solomon Islands), Jean KALTACK (Vanuatu)
4 Goals
Georges GOPE-FENEPEJ (New Caledonia)
3 Goals
Alopua PETOA (Tuvalu), Cesar ZEOULA (New Caledonia), Iamel KABEU (New Caledonia), Joe LUWI (Solomon Islands), Michel HMAE (New Caledonia)
2 Goals
Henry FA'ARODO (Solomon Islands), Jacques HAEKO (New Caledonia), James NAKA (Solomon Islands), Jason CUNLIFFE (Guam), Joris GORENDIAWE (New Caledonia), Joses NAWO (Solomon Islands)
1 Goal
Arsene BOAWE (New Caledonia), Dylan NAPUTI (Guam), Elias MERFALEN (Guam), Ian PAIA (Solomon Islands), James LEPAIO (Tuvalu), Jean Robert YELOU (Vanuatu), Jeffery BULE (Solomon Islands), Joel WAKANUMUNE (New Caledonia), Kenji VENDEGOU (New Caledonia), Kensi TANGIS (Vanuatu), Lutelu TIUTE (Tuvalu), Marius BAKO (New Caledonia), Patrick QAEZE (New Caledonia), Rickson TARI (Vanuatu), Robert TASSO (Vanuatu), Seni NGAVA (Solomon Islands), Togavai STANLEY (Tuvalu), Tome FAISI (Solomon Islands), Uota ALE (Tuvalu)