Loading Events

« All Events

2019 OFC Champions League

February 10 - March 2

OFC Champions League 2019 - Group A

OFC Champions League 2019 - Group A

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 10.02.2019. 14:00
Stade Yoshida
Lae City Dwellers FC 3 : 3 (0:2) AS Tefana
Match 2 10.02.2019. 17:00
Stade Yoshida
Malampa Revivors FC 0 : 5 (0:0) Hienghène Sport
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 13.02.2019. 14:00
Stade Yoshida
Malampa Revivors FC 2 : 4 (1:3) Lae City Dwellers FC
Match 4 13.02.2019. 17:00
Stade Yoshida
Hienghène Sport 1 : 0 (1:0) AS Tefana
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 16.02.2019. 14:00
Stade Yoshida
AS Tefana 3 : 3 (2:2) Malampa Revivors FC
Match 6 16.02.2019. 17:00
Stade Yoshida
Hienghène Sport 1 : 1 (1:1) Lae City Dwellers FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Hienghène Sport 3 2 1 0 7 1 6 7
2 Lae City Dwellers FC 3 1 2 0 8 6 2 5
3 AS Tefana 3 0 2 1 6 7 -1 2
4 Malampa Revivors FC 3 0 1 2 5 12 -7 1
4 Goals
Nigel DABINYABA (Lae City Dwellers FC), Raymond GUNEMBA (Lae City Dwellers FC)
3 Goals
Andre BATICK (Malampa Revivors FC), Bertrand KAI (Hienghène Sport)
2 Goals
Viritua TIAIHO (AS Tefana)
1 Goal
Alvin TEHAU (AS Tefana), Anthony KAI (Hienghène Sport), Benoit MATHON (AS Tefana), Brice DAHITE (Hienghène Sport), Claude ARU (Malampa Revivors FC), Elkington MOLIVAKARUA (Malampa Revivors FC), Farearii TUTEINA (AS Tefana), Joris GORENDIAWE (Hienghène Sport), Raffi KRISSIAN (AS Tefana)
OFC Champions League 2019 - Group B

OFC Champions League 2019 - Group B

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 10.02.2019. 13:00
Churchill Park
AS Central Sport 3 : 2 (2:0) Henderson Eels FC
Match 2 10.02.2019. 16:00
Churchill Park
FC Morobe Wawens 0 : 5 (0:2) Lautoka FC
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 13.02.2019. 13:00
Churchill Park
FC Morobe Wawens 0 : 7 (0:5) AS Central Sport
Match 4 13.02.2019. 16:00
Churchill Park
Lautoka FC 5 : 6 (3:4) Henderson Eels FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 16.02.2019. 13:00
Churchill Park
Henderson Eels FC 7 : 0 (0:0) FC Morobe Wawens
Match 6 16.02.2019. 16:00
Churchill Park
Lautoka FC 2 : 2 (2:1) AS Central Sport
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 AS Central Sport 3 2 1 0 12 4 8 7
2 Henderson Eels FC 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 6
3 Lautoka FC 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
4 FC Morobe Wawens 3 0 0 3 0 19 -19 0
5 Goals
Sylvain GRAGLIA (AS Central Sport)
3 Goals
Joses NAWO (Henderson Eels FC), Lorenzo TEHAU (AS Central Sport), Tuti Zama TANITO (Henderson Eels FC)
2 Goals
Benjamin TOTORI (Lautoka FC), Fred TISSOT (AS Central Sport), Raynick LAETA (Henderson Eels FC), Rodney SURI (Henderson Eels FC), Samuela DRUDRU (Lautoka FC), Zibraaz SAHIB (Lautoka FC)
1 Goal
Bong KALO (Lautoka FC), Clement BAEGENI (Henderson Eels FC), César CASTILLO (AS Central Sport), Hudson Felani (Henderson Eels FC), Jimmy RARAMANE (Henderson Eels FC), Kavaia RAWAQA (Lautoka FC), Kolinio SIVOKI (Lautoka FC), Manuarii HAUATA (AS Central Sport), Obed OFEA (Henderson Eels FC), Osea VAKATALESAU (Lautoka FC)
OFC Champions League 2019 - Group C

OFC Champions League 2019 - Group C

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 23.02.2019. 14:00
Korman Stadium
Team Wellington : Ba FC
Match 2 23.02.2019. 17:00
Korman Stadium
Kiwi FC : Erakor Golden Star
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 26.02.2019. 14:00
Korman Stadium
Kiwi FC : Team Wellington
Match 4 26.02.2019. 17:00
Korman Stadium
Erakor Golden Star : Ba FC
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 01.03.2019. 14:00
Korman Stadium
Ba FC : Kiwi FC
Match 6 01.03.2019. 17:00
Korman Stadium
Erakor Golden Star : Team Wellington
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 Ba FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Erakor Golden Star 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Qualifying Stage Runner-up 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Team Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OFC Champions League 2019 - Group D

OFC Champions League 2019 - Group D

Match Day 1 Report
Match 1 24.02.2019. 13:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Auckland City FC : AS Magenta
Match 2 24.02.2019. 16:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : Solomon Warriors
Match Day 2 Report
Match 3 27.02.2019. 13:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Tupapa Maraerenga FC : Auckland City FC
Match 4 27.02.2019. 16:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Warriors : AS Magenta
Match Day 3 Report
Match 5 02.03.2019. 13:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
AS Magenta : Tupapa Maraerenga FC
Match 6 02.03.2019. 16:00
Lawson Tama Stadium
Solomon Warriors : Auckland City FC
# Club Tot Won Draw Lost G+ G- GD Pt
1 AS Magenta 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Auckland City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Qualifying Stage Winner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Solomon Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0