Mont-Dore a self-appointed underdog

The 2010/11 national league champions have been drawn in the “Group of Death”, in which they will encounter the double Kiwi contingent of Auckland City and Waitakere United, both former…

Defending champions Auckland picked up where they left off in the previous season by defeating Mont-Dore 2-0 while Ba accounted for 2010 winners Hekari United 3-1 and Amicale posted a…

Hekari United 1 – 3 Ba

They join Auckland City and Amicale in beginning the campaign with a win while Waitakere United and Dragon fought out a scoreless stalemate.Ba have the most reason to celebrate though…

Gilligan returns to second home

The Australian is more than familiar with the French Territory after acting as the technical advisor to the national futsal team in 2008, which coincided with a fairytale campaign in…

As he prepares his players for the challenge that awaits them, Graugnard took the time to answer three quick questions on the tournament, Dragon’s opponents and their chances of victory.What…

Mont-Dore 0 – 2 Auckland City

Auckland dominated much of the match but failed to convert a handful of chances until finally finding the back of the net twice in quick succession just after the hour…

Waitakere United 0 – 0 Dragon

Match Summary click hereSee below for all the play-by-play action.Starting line-ups:Waitakere United: 1. Dannny ROBINSON , 2. Aaron SCOTT, 4. Tim MYERS, 5. Brian SHELLEY, 8. Chad COOMBES, 10. Allan…

Solomon Warriors 0 – 2 Amicale

Match Summary Solomon Warriors vs Ba click hereSee below for all the play-by-play action.Starting line-ups:Solomon Warriors: 1. Eddie NEWMAN , 2. Hadisi AENGARI, 4. Tome FAISI, 7. Brian FENI, 10….

Dragon ready for international debut

And before even getting their first taste of the tournament the side has confirmed they will be back to mix it with the region’s top clubs in the 2014 edition…

New Caledonia 2 – 4 Vanuatu

Match Summary click hereSee below for all the play-by-play action.Starting line-ups:New Caledonia: 1. Anthony AJAPUHNYA , 2. Ernest MAPERI, 3. Matthieu PATRITTI, 4. Jean-Brice WADRIAKO (c), 5. Aquilas WAHNAPO, 6….